Dublin Hotel Accommodation Ha penny bridge at night Dublin Central Inn  guest lounge with leather sofas DC3 Dublin city view at night Liffey  Hotels in Dublin Ireland  Dublin Central Inn - Breakfast table Dublin Central Inn - Double Room Dublin colourful doors
Make a Reservation
Arrive:
Nights:
Best Rate Guaranteed No Booking Fee Free Cancellation
Dublin Central Inn
Dublin Hotel Accommodation Ha penny bridge at night Dublin Central Inn  guest lounge with leather sofas DC3 Dublin city view at night Liffey  Hotels in Dublin Ireland  Dublin Central Inn - Breakfast table Dublin Central Inn - Double Room Dublin colourful doors

Website Privacy Statement

 
This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such. Some technical terms used in this statement are explained at the end of this page
 
Please note that there may be instances where it may be necessary for us to communicate with you, in any event, for administrative or operational reasons relating to your reservation or our services.
 

General statement

Dublin Central Inn fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information, which you volunteer to Us, will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.
Collection and use of personal information
Dublin Central Inn do not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example through the booking process, by e-mailing us or by using our online feedback form). Any information, which you provide in this way, is not made available to any third parties, and is used by Us only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

Collection and use of technical information

This website does not use cookies, apart from temporary "session" cookies which enable a visitor’s web browser to remember which pages on this website have already been visited. Visitors can use this website with no loss of functionality if cookies are disabled from the web browser.


Technical details in connection with visits to this website are logged by our internet service provider for our statistical purposes. No information is collected that could be used by us to identify website visitors. The technical details logged are confined to the following items:
• The IP address of the visitor's web server
• The top-level domain name used (for example .ie, .com, .org, .net)
• The previous website address from which the visitor reached us, including any search terms used
• Click stream data which shows the traffic of visitors around this web site (for example pages accessed and documents downloaded)
• The type of web browser used by the website visitor
Dublin Central Inn will make no attempt to identify individual visitors, or to associate the technical details listed above with any individual. It is the policy of Dublin Central Inn never to disclose such technical information in respect of individual website visitors to any third party (apart from our internet service provider, which records such data on our behalf and which is bound by confidentiality provisions in this regard), unless obliged to disclose such information by a rule of law. The technical information will be used only by Dublin Central Inn, and only for statistical and other administrative purposes. You should note that technical details, which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual, do not constitute "personal data" for the purposes of the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.
 

Glossary of technical terms used:

Web browser

The piece of software you use to read web pages. Examples are Microsoft Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Safari and Opera.
 

IP address

The identifying details for your computer (or your internet company’s computer), expressed in "internet protocol" code (for example 192.168.0.101). Every computer connected to the web has a unique IP address, although the address may not be the same every time a connection is made.
 

Cookies

Small pieces of information, stored in simple text files, placed on your computer by a web site. Cookies can be read by the web site on your subsequent visits. The information stored in a cookie may relate to your browsing habits on the web page, or a unique identification number so that the web site can "remember" you on your return visit. Generally speaking, cookies do not contain personal information from which you can be identified, unless you have furnished such information to the web site.

Website Privacy Statement

 
This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such. Some technical terms used in this statement are explained at the end of this page
 
Please note that there may be instances where it may be necessary for us to communicate with you, in any event, for administrative or operational reasons relating to your reservation or our services.
 

General statement

Dublin Central Inn fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information, which you volunteer to Us, will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.
Collection and use of personal information
Dublin Central Inn do not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example through the booking process, by e-mailing us or by using our online feedback form). Any information, which you provide in this way, is not made available to any third parties, and is used by Us only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

Collection and use of technical information

This website does not use cookies, apart from temporary "session" cookies which enable a visitor’s web browser to remember which pages on this website have already been visited. Visitors can use this website with no loss of functionality if cookies are disabled from the web browser.


Technical details in connection with visits to this website are logged by our internet service provider for our statistical purposes. No information is collected that could be used by us to identify website visitors. The technical details logged are confined to the following items:
• The IP address of the visitor's web server
• The top-level domain name used (for example .ie, .com, .org, .net)
• The previous website address from which the visitor reached us, including any search terms used
• Click stream data which shows the traffic of visitors around this web site (for example pages accessed and documents downloaded)
• The type of web browser used by the website visitor
Dublin Central Inn will make no attempt to identify individual visitors, or to associate the technical details listed above with any individual. It is the policy of Dublin Central Inn never to disclose such technical information in respect of individual website visitors to any third party (apart from our internet service provider, which records such data on our behalf and which is bound by confidentiality provisions in this regard), unless obliged to disclose such information by a rule of law. The technical information will be used only by Dublin Central Inn, and only for statistical and other administrative purposes. You should note that technical details, which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual, do not constitute "personal data" for the purposes of the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.
 

Glossary of technical terms used:

Web browser

The piece of software you use to read web pages. Examples are Microsoft Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Safari and Opera.
 

IP address

The identifying details for your computer (or your internet company’s computer), expressed in "internet protocol" code (for example 192.168.0.101). Every computer connected to the web has a unique IP address, although the address may not be the same every time a connection is made.
 

Cookies

Small pieces of information, stored in simple text files, placed on your computer by a web site. Cookies can be read by the web site on your subsequent visits. The information stored in a cookie may relate to your browsing habits on the web page, or a unique identification number so that the web site can "remember" you on your return visit. Generally speaking, cookies do not contain personal information from which you can be identified, unless you have furnished such information to the web site.
Like most websites, this site uses cookies to provide you with the best possible user experience. By using this site you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy Find out more

What is a cookie?

Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your personal computer, mobile or other device when you visit a website. Cookies are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognises that cookie. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognise a user's device.

Persistent cookies - these cookies remain on a user's device for the period of time specified in the cookie. They are activated each time that the user visits the website that created that particular cookie.

Session cookies - these cookies allow website operators to link the actions of a user during a browser session. A browser session starts when a user opens the browser window and finishes when they close the browser window. Session cookies are created temporarily. Once you close the browser, all session cookies are deleted.

Cookies do lots of different jobs, like letting you navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and generally improve the user experience. They can also help to ensure that adverts you see online are more relevant to you and your interests.

You can find more information about cookies at www.allaboutcookies.org and www.youronlinechoices.eu.


Cookies used on this Website

A list of all the cookies used on the Website by category is set out below.

Strictly necessary cookies

These cookies enable services you have specifically asked for. For those types of cookies that are strictly necessary, no consent is required.

These cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the Website and use its features, such as accessing secure areas of the Website. Without these cookies services you have asked for, like booking a room, cannot be provided.

Performance cookies

These cookies collect anonymous information on the pages visited. By using the Website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.

These cookies collect information about how visitors use the Website, for instance which pages visitors go to most often, and if they get error messages from web pages. These cookies don't collect information that identifies a visitor. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. It is only used to improve how the Website works.

Functionality cookies

These cookies remember choices you make to improve your experience. By using the Website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.

These cookies allow the Website to remember choices you make (such as your user name, language or the region you are in) and provide enhanced, more personal features. These cookies can also be used to remember changes you have made to text size, fonts and other parts of web pages that you can customise. They may also be used to provide services you have asked for such as watching a video or commenting on a blog. The information these cookies collect may be anonymised and they cannot track your browsing activity on other websites.


Using browser settings to manage cookies.

The Help menu on the menu bar of most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie and how to disable cookies altogether. You can also disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons, such as Flash cookies, by changing the add-on's settings or visiting the website of its manufacturer.

However, because cookies allow you to take advantage of some of the Website's essential features, we recommend you leave them turned on. For example, if you block or otherwise reject cookies you will not be able to complete a booking for example. If you leave cookies turned on, remember to sign off when you finish using a shared computer.